10-14 June 2019 | Shangri-La Hotel | Bangkok, Thailand

2019 Speakers

2019 Speaker List

Francisco Aldon

IFFO RS Ltd

Joerg Ayrle

Thai Union

Jarrett Basedow

Issara Institute

Patana Bhandhufalck

Ministry of Labour, Thailand

Francisco Blaha

Independent

Richard Boot

FishChoice

Maurice Brownjohn

Parties of the Nauru Agreement (PNA) Office

Giuseppe Busini

The European Union to Thailand

Patrick Caleo

Marine Stewardship Council

Tracy Cambridge

Thai Union Group PCL

Hary Christijanto

Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries, Indonesia

Jen Cole

FishWise

John Connelly

National Fisheries Institute

Flavio Corsin

IDH, the Sustainable Trade Initiative

Colleen Coyne

Food Export USA-Northeast

Mitchell Davis

James Beard Foundation

Margo de Naray

Cargill Animal Nutrition

Kama Dean Fitz

Oak Foundation; Meridian Insitute

Basilio Dias Araujo

Coordinating Ministry for Maritime Affairs, Indonesia

Honey Elias

National Maritime Intelligence-Integration Office (NMIO)

Nobukazu Furuya

Aeon Topvalu (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

Kevin Gantner

The Alaska Guys

Sarah Garcia

Issara Institute

Han Han

China Blue Sustainability Institute

Wakao Hanaoka

Seafood Legacy

Marcelo Hidalgo

Aquaculture Stewardship Council

Sarah Hogan

David & Lucile Packard Foundation

Mark Huebschman

U.S. Embassy Bangkok

Jason Judd

ILO (UN)

Suthasinee Kaewleklai

Migrant Workers Rights Network (MWRN)

Jennifer Kemmerly

Monterey Bay Aquarium

Dane Klinger

Conservation International

Gerald Knecht

North Atlantic, Inc / Bali Seafood International

Thomas Kraft

Norpac Fisheries Export

Froukje Kruijssen

KIT Royal Tropical Institute

Janice Lao

The Hongkong and Shanghai Hotels

Daniel Lee

Global Aquaculture Alliance

Trevyr Lester

Walmart Stores

Tun Lin

Labour Rights Promotion Network (LPN) Foundation

Susan Marks

Alaska Seafood Marketing Institute (ASMI)

Mekisha Marshall

National Maritime Intelligence-Integration Office (NMIO)

David Martin

Sustainable Fisheries Partnership

Attapan Masrungson

Thai Tuna Industry Association

Satoshi Matsumoto

Japanese Consumers Co-operative Union (JCCU)

Kevin McClain

Bumble Bee Seafoods

Darrick McNeill

National Maritime Intelligence-Integration Office (NMIO)

Shunji Murakami

Seafood Legacy

Russ Nicely

Office of Agricultural Affairs, U.S. Embassy Thailand

Chris Ninnes

Aquaculture Stewardship Council

Nieves Noval

ClientEarth

Josh Onishi

Hana Group North America

Helen Packer

Fishing & Living/Anova Food USA

Michel Pardos

Jan & Oscar Foundation

John Parks

USAID Oceans

Hoyt Peckham

Ocean Outcomes

Corey Peet

Asian Seafood Improvement Collaborative

Art Prapha

Oxfam America

Dr. Adisorn Promthep

Department of Fisheries, Thailand

Julie Qiu

Australis Aquaculture

Paul Rice

Fair Trade USA

Kimberly Rogovin

International Labor Rights Forum

Isao Sakaguchi

Gakushuin University

Ukkrit Satapoomin

Department of Marine and Coastal Resources, Thailand

Stacy Schultz

Fortune Fish & Gourmet

Ben Sheppard

Streamr Network AG

Chris Sholes

PACOM, J445

Avery Siciliano

Global Aquaculture Alliance

Bradley Soule

OceanMind

Blake Stok

Fair Trade USA

Harry Yuli Susanto

PT. Alter Trade Indonesia (ATINA)

Gita Syahrani

Lingkar Temu Kabupaten Lestari

Ronnie Tan

Aquaculture Consult

Dominic Thomson

Environmental Justice Foundation

Steve Trent

Environmental Justice Foundation

Patima Tungpuchayakul

Labour Rights Promotion Network (LPN) Foundation

Rawee Viriyatum

Thai Sustainable Fishery Roundtable

Songlin Wang

Qingdao Marine Conservation Society

Matt Watson

Marine Stewardship Council

Amy West

FishWise

Cynthia Wickham

National Fisheries Developments Ltd.

Herman Wisse

The Global Sustainable Seafood Initiative

Rui Bing Zheng

Fair Trade USA

Mi Zhou

International Labour Organization
© Diversified Communications. All rights reserved.